ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISTER - IMO 9155963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:LISTERAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9155963Hits:1,280
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga.Julio 2010.

IMO number : 9155963
Name of ship : LISTER
Call Sign : ZDHW6
MMSI : 236381000
Gross tonnage : 2863
DWT : 4113
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Gibraltar
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 07-09-2010

Owner: Uman Rederi Karlshamn - Sweden
Shipyard: Volharding Shipyard Hoogezand, Netherlands
Year: 1997
Type: General Cargo / Multipurpose
DWT: 4113 t
Gross tonnage : 2863 t
TEU: 246
LOA: 90 m
Breadth: 14 m
Maximum draft: 6 m
BRT: 2863 t
speed: 12.20 kn
Main engine: 6 M 453 C

Vessel Identification
Name:Lister
IMO:9155963
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236381000
Callsign:ZDHW6
Former name(s):
- Graneborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,113 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’46.21” N, 14°51’35.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 309° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Sekan
Arrival:16th Apr 2019
05:00:04 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 07:00:49 UTCSenrk
2018 September 6th, 06:00:43 UTCSesto
2018 August 17th, 13:00:09 UTCSekan
2018 August 12th, 14:00:55 UTCRuled
2018 August 8th, 13:00:27 UTCSekan
2018 August 4th, 00:00:44 UTCRuled
2018 July 26th, 16:00:14 UTCSevst
2018 July 24th, 11:30:38 UTCSenrk
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:41 UTCVasteras
2018 July 20th, 05:00:37 UTCSehld
More Of This Ship
Lister
© Folke Österman
Lister
© Folke Österman
LISTER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!