ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLAMINGO A - IMO 7333705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FLAMINGO AAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7333705Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Flamingo A
IMO:7333705
Former name(s):
- Anixis (Until 1997 Jan)
- Serra (Until 1995 May)
- Serra Branca (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,022 tons
Summer DWT:15,022 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SERRA BRANCA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SERRA BRANCA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SERRA BRANCA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!