ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lark - IMO 9136931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:LarkAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9136931Hits:1,319
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
En Malaga.Febrero 2007.

IMO number : 9136931
Name of ship : LARK
Call Sign : V7JW6
Gross tonnage : 14431
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Marshall Islands
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-01-04

NAME: LARK
EXNAME: GLOIRE
TYPE: BULK CARRIER - SELF TRIMMING
BUILT: SEPT 1996
Flag: MARSHALL ISLANDS
Call Sign: V7JW6
IMO NUMBER: 9136931
SUMMER DWAT/DRAFT: 23.723 MTS AT 9.56 M
LOA/BEAM: 150,52M / 26,OOM
LBP/DEPTH MOULDED: 143.00 M/13.20 M
TPC: 33,56 MT
GT/NT: 14,436 / 8,741
NUMBER OF HO/HA: 4 / 4
TYPE OF HATCES: MACGREGOR FOLDING TYPE
GRAIN /BALE: 1,103.555 / 1,065.402 CBFT
GRAIN BALE BALE
NO 1 244,615
NO 2 290,910
NO 3 291,188
NO 4 276,842
BALE
236,291
281,079
281,285
266,747
GEAR: CRANES 4X30 TS
HATCHES DIMENSIONS: NO 1 17,94 X 12,80 M
NO 2 19,50 X 17,82 M
NO 3 19,50 X 17,82 M
NO 4 19,50 X 17,82 M
HOLDS DIMENSIONS: NO 1 28,8 X ( 3,4 / 17, X 12,2
NO 2 27,2 X (17,8 / 17, X 12,2
NO 3 27,2 X (17,8 / 17, X 12,2
NO 4 27,2 X (17,8 / 8,0) X 12,2
HEIGHT OF HOLD: 12,2M
HOLDS VENTILATION: ELECTRICAL / CO2 FITTED IN HOLDS.
STRENGTH: HATCH COVER = 3,5 T M2
TANK TOP = 15T M2
LAST/NEXT SS / DD: 2001/2006
CLASS: NKK
HULL+MACHINERY VALUE : USD 18.750 MILLION
P+I CLUB: NORTH OF ENGLAND
OWNERS: LARK SHIPPING S.A. - MARSHALL ISLA
Vessel Identification
Name:Verila
IMO:9136931
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249698000
Callsign:9HYH9
Former name(s):
- Lark (Until 2007 Oct)
- Gloire (Until 2006 Jun)
- Blue Gemini (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,431 tons
Summer DWT:23,723 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’7.85” N, 5°1’18.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 84° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria>egypt
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 12:00:40 UTCSankt Petersburg
2018 August 19th, 23:50:36 UTCLa Pallice/france
2018 August 19th, 10:00:29 UTCRouen/france
2018 July 11th, 22:30:28 UTCAshdod
2018 July 4th, 15:50:09 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 May 11th, 16:00:52 UTCConstanta
2018 April 9th, 08:00:04 UTCSafi
2018 March 24th, 23:00:18 UTCGdansk
2018 March 11th, 12:00:28 UTCIn Order
2018 January 27th, 08:00:45 UTCRocnd
More Of This Ship
BRAVE COMMANDER
© fran-tgn
VERILA
© Malcolm Cranfield
VERILA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!