ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE MICHIGAN - IMO 7910163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:LAKE MICHIGANAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:7910163Hits:690
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
En Malaga.Octubre 2007.

IMO number : 7910163
Name of ship : LAKE MICHIGAN
Call Sign : V7AK9
Gross tonnage : 22734
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Marshall Islands
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20

Vraquier - 222,50x22,86x14,32 m
TE 10,3 m
JB 22 734 ums
JN 13 049 ums
PL 38 294 t
P 11 600 kW
V 14 nds
Capacité GRN 48 122 m3 / 380 EVP
Constr. 1981 - Expl. Anglo Eastern
Pav MHL.

Built: 1981,
Cockerill Yard, Hoboken, Belgium
Flag: Marshall Islands
Class: Lloyds
SDWT: 38,294 MT (10.26 M)
Lakes: 26,400 MT (8.00 M FW)
Holds / Hatches: 7
Hatch Covers: Kvaener Hydraulic Multifold
Grain Capacity: 48,094 M3
Bale Capacity: 46,097 M3
LOA: 222.48 M
Beam: 23.35 M
Gears: Gearless
Fittings: CO2 Fitted
Bow thruster
Natural Ventilation

Hatch Dimensions: Length (M)
1. 13.29
2. 25.79
3. 25.56
4. 13.19
5. 25.56
6. 25.56
7. 13.19

Width (M)
13.73
13.73
13.73
13.73
13.73
13.73
13.73

Hold Dimensions: Tanktop Length (M)
1. 18.60
2. 28.80
3. 28.60
4. 18.80
5. 28.80
6. 31.20
7. 16.40

Tanktop Width (M)
12.70 - 18.60
18.60
18.60
18.60
18.60
18.60
18.60 - 17.30

Tanktop Strength (MT/M2)
19.00
19.00
19.00
19.00
19.00
19.00
19.00
Vessel Identification
Name:Mapleglen
IMO:7910163
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013749
Callsign:XJAC
Former name(s):
- Lake Michigan (Until 2009 May)
- Federal Maas (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!