ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Katrin - IMO 8519241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:KatrinAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8519241Hits:667
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
arriving Bremen on Sept. 18, 2005 | gen.cargo | IMO 8519241 | ex-ODIN | flag: Germany/Hamburg | GT 3.448 | dwt 4.139 | loa 101,45 m | beam 15,29 m | draft 5,15 m | dob 1986 | Owner/Manager: H.Corleis KG, Drochtersen/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Trine
IMO:8519241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305486000
Callsign:V2EN5
Former name(s):
- Katrin (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,448 tons
Summer DWT:4,139 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°16’17.4” N, 11°24’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 32° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
15:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 07:00:54 UTCSkaerbaek
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:43 UTCLubeck
2018 April 19th, 16:00:33 UTCPapenburg
2018 April 15th, 12:00:26 UTCParnu
2018 April 15th, 09:00:36 UTCParnu
2018 April 10th, 15:00:34 UTCKolding
2018 April 6th, 23:00:02 UTCVentspils
2018 March 31st, 20:00:57 UTCPapenburg
2018 March 27th, 04:00:57 UTCParnu
2018 March 24th, 06:30:33 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
TRINE
© Claus Schaefe
TRINE
© Claus Schaefe
TRINE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!