ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kristina Regina - IMO 5048485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:Kristina ReginaAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:5048485Hits:835
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
En Malaga.Abril 2006.

IMO number: 5048485
Name of ship: KRISTINA REGINA
Call Sign: OGBF
Gross tonnage: 4295
Type of ship: Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build: 1960
Flag: Finland
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: KRISTINA CRUISES
Ship manager: KRISTINA CRUISES

Principal Cruise Areas: The Baltic Sea, Scandinavia, Mediterranean, Red Sea
Cruise Line/Operator: Kristina Cruises
Owner: Kristina Cruises Ltd, Kotka, Finland
Gross Registered Tonnage: 4295 GRT
Built: Oskarshamn Sweden 1960
First Entered Service: 1960
Refurbished: 1987/89/93/2001
Country of Registry: Finland
Lloyd's Register: + 100 A1 Ice class 1 + LMC
Cruising Speed: 14,5 knots
Max Speed: 16,5 knots
Side Door: 3,65 x 3,20, no cars
Bow Thruster: 265 kW
Radio Call Sign: OGBF
Telephone: + 47 514 077 83
Fax: + 47 514 077 94
E-mail: kristina.regina@kristinacruises.com
Length: 99,83m
Beam: 15,25m
Draft: 5,5m
Machinery: Wärtsilä Vasa x 2 tot 3240 kW
Passenger decks: 6
Number of Crew: 55
Officers: Finnish
Service Staff: Finnish
Total Cabins: 119
Size Range: 5-14 m2
Guest Capacity: 245
Outside Cabins: 100
Inside Cabins: 19
Wheelchair-Accessible Cabins: 0
Elevators: 0
Electric Current in Cabins: 220 V AC/110 V AC for shavers
Dining rooms: 2
Dance Restaurant: 1
Cafe: 1
Conference Hall: 1
Tax-Free Shop: 2
Casino: 0
Swimming Pools: 0
Gym: 1

Former Names:
Borea
Bore
Vessel Identification
Name:Bore
IMO:5048485
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230132000
Callsign:OGBF
Former name(s):
- Kristina Regina (Until 2010 Oct)
- Borea (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:4,295 tons
Summer DWT:870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bore
© Pekka Jarvinen
Bore
© Alex Guikalov
Bore
© Alex Guikalov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!