ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KELLY - IMO 8421705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:KELLYAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8421705Hits:2,184
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga.Noviembre 2008.

IMO number : 8421705
Name of ship : KELLY
Call Sign : V2PI3
MMSI : 304144000
Gross tonnage : 1543
DWT : 2362
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service

IMO: 8421705
call signal: V2PI3
Owner: Nimar Ship Management co. Ltd.
Port of registry: St. John ' s
flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Year of construction: 1986
number helmet: 633
Shipyard: Scheepswerf Bijlsma B.V.
City: Wartena country: Netherlands
Length: 87,63
manga: 11
Plank: 5.20
feather: 3.91
Tonelage Brutus: 1543
speed: 10

Former Names:
Union Sapphire
Bromley Sapphire
Venus
Batavier
Fir
Celtic Navigator





Vessel Identification
Name:Mimoza
IMO:8421705
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373016000
Callsign:HP2641
Former name(s):
- Kelly (Until 2012 Feb)
- Celtic Navigator (Until 2006 Nov)
- Fir (Until 2005 Nov)
- Batavier (Until 2004 Apr)
- Venus (Until 1994)
- Bromley Sapphire (Until 1992)
- Union Sapphire (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,375 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’33.01” N, 3°38’39.46” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 95° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Costanta
Arrival:16th Nov 2019
17:30:14 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:00:05 UTCNikolaev Ukraine
2018 May 19th, 22:00:21 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 10th, 19:00:48 UTCLivorno
2018 May 7th, 11:30:16 UTCImerese
2018 April 24th, 04:00:22 UTCBejaia Algiria
2018 March 8th, 20:00:56 UTCTuzla Turkey
2018 February 4th, 07:00:26 UTCIskenderun Turkey
2018 January 18th, 22:00:59 UTCBy Order
2018 January 5th, 06:30:50 UTCYuzhny Ukraine
2017 November 8th, 18:00:25 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
MIMO
© Emmanuel.L
MIMO
© Emmanuel.L
MIMO
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!