ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Katrin - IMO 8519241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:KatrinAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8519241Hits:1,372
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga.Julio 2009.

IMO: 8519241
Flag Estonia
Built Hegemann Shipyard, Germany 1986
Call sign V2EN5
Class Russian Maritime Register of Shipping KM* ICE 3 AUT 1
Type of vessel Boxlike/ Singledeckers with McGregor weatherdeck hatchcovers, gearless
DWAT / DRAFT abt 4300 mtons/ 5.35 m
DWCC abt 4100 mtons
Dimensions LOA: 102.18 m; beam 15.20 m; LBP 95.79 m MD 7.5 m
GT/NT 3448/1034
Hold capacity abt 230.000 cbft ( 1 hold-116.000 cbft; 2 hold-114.000 cbft), permissible load 12 mt/sqm
Hold dimensions 1 hold-33.9 m x 12.5 m x 8.25 m; 2 hold-31.8 m x 12.5 m x 8.25 m
Hatch 1 hatch - 33 m x 12.5 m; 2 hatch - 30.5 m x 12.5 m, permissible load 1.6 mt/sqm
Timber Capacity Up to 4000 mt, not more than 700 mt on deck, 2.5 height
Cubic Capacity - Grain abt 230.000 CBFT
Container Capacity 108 TEU
Tanktop 12 mt/sqm
Hatchcover 1.7 mt/sqm
Crew Estonian
Main engine 2400 KW
Phone +372 50 65 532
Inmarsat - C 430548610, 430548611, e-mail: Master.Katrin@telaurus.net
Vessel Identification
Name:Trine
IMO:8519241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305486000
Callsign:V2EN5
Former name(s):
- Katrin (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,448 tons
Summer DWT:4,139 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’2.78” N, 20°5’33.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 77° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Varberg
Arrival:15th Apr 2019
23:00:06 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:00:18 UTCRiga
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:32 UTCWismar
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCHundested
2018 August 16th, 06:00:47 UTCSalacgriva
2018 August 11th, 18:00:10 UTCGdansk
2018 August 9th, 12:00:10 UTCRostock
2018 August 5th, 02:00:05 UTCHalden
2018 August 1st, 05:00:05 UTCVentspils
2018 July 27th, 22:00:38 UTCMandal
2018 July 24th, 21:00:20 UTCOdense
More Of This Ship
Trine
© Wil Weijsters
TRINE
© Malte Classens
Katrin
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!