ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ziemia Tarnowska - IMO 8207795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Ziemia TarnowskaAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8207795Hits:684
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, May 21, 2005 - loading steelcoils | bulker | IMO 8207795 | ex-POMORZE ZACHODNIE | flag: Liberia/Monrovia | GT 16.705 | dwt 26.700 | loa 180,25 m | beam 23,14 m | draft 9,84 m | dob 1985 | Owner/Manager/Operator: Polish Steamship Co. ("Polsteam").
Vessel Identification
Name:Elminda
IMO:8207795
Former name(s):
- Lord G (Until 2014 Jan)
- Ziemia Tarnowska (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,705 tons
Summer DWT:26,678 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lord G
© Wil Weijsters
Lord G
© Wil Weijsters
Ziemia Tarnowska
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!