ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCOSUL ARGENTINA - IMO 7817115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MERCOSUL ARGENTINAAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7817115Hits:767
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:P&o Nedlloyd Luanda
IMO:7817115
Former name(s):
- Mercosul Argentina (Until 2000 Jun)
- Columbia Star (Until 2000 Feb)
- Act 10 (Until 1991 Nov)
- Abacus (Until 1990)
- New Zealand Caribbean (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,636 tons
Summer DWT:18,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW ZEALAND CARIBBEAN
© jacko1
ABACUS
© Chris Howell
ABACUS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!