ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAN SHAN - IMO 7433490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NAN SHANAdded:Sep 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7433490Hits:725
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of Registry: Hong Kong (China)
Call Sign: VRYW6
IMO: 7433490
Ex-names: Sabinia; Doceorion; Chusovoy
Built by: Industrias Reunidas Caneco S.A. - Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1981/Oct.
Type: Bulk carrier
Owner/Operated: COSCO HUNAN - Hunan Ocean Shipping Company (COSCO HUNAN) - China - www.hosco.com.cn
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Nan
IMO:7433490
Former name(s):
- Nan Shan (Until 2009 May)
- Chusovoy (Until 1998 Jun)
- Sabinia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,536 tons
Summer DWT:37,483 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHUSOVOY
© René Beauchamp
NAN SHAN
© har
NAN SHAN
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 30, 2005 21:30 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend! Linda foto Marcelo/Smera!

Port of Registry: Hong Kong (China)
Call Sign: VRYW6
IMO: 7433490
Ex-names: Sabinia; Doceorion; Chusovoy
Built by: Industrias Reunidas Caneco S.A. - Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1981/Oct.
Type: Bulk carrier
Owner/Operated: COSCO HUNAN - Hunan Ocean Shipping Company (COSCO HUNAN) - China - www.hosco.com.cn
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!