Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIBOELF - IMO 9011935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SIBOELFAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 29/03/2004
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Siboelf (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,189 tons
Summer DWT:74,868 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© foggy
© Paul Schneider
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ivan Egeriis on Oct 01, 2005 04:29 (11 years ago)
IMO No: 9011935
Built: 2/1993
Type: Combi
Status: In Service
SubType: OBO
Flag: Norway (NIS)
DWT: 80,500 Draft: 14.10
Builder: Burmeister & Wain
GT: 41,189 LOA: 228.00
Owner: TESMA Singapore Pte.
NT: 69 Beam: 32.24 Speed/Cons: 13.00/34.00
Class: NV Depth: 19.00
Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Liquid: 84,549
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!