Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAR LUPUS - IMO 9154610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SPAR LUPUSAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Spar Lupus
Flag:Norway International Register
Former name(s):
- Golden Aloe (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,982 tons
Summer DWT:47,375 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’23.52” N, 103°57’7.08” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 72° (155°)
Arrival:12th Jun 2016
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 23rd, 06:00:08 UTCMurmansk
2016 March 18th, 18:00:03 UTCReclada
2016 February 15th, 18:00:05 UTCConakry
2016 January 25th, 00:01:47 UTCHamburg
2016 January 13th, 10:30:58 UTCAntwerp
2015 December 31st, 04:00:05 UTCGhent,belgium
2015 September 14th, 20:00:33 UTCSuez
2015 September 4th, 23:00:16 UTCIstanbul
2015 August 26th, 18:00:44 UTCOdessa
2015 June 23rd, 16:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Golden Aloe
© Tomislav Raymondi
© Marcus-S
Spar Lupus
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!