ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ingrid Jacobsen - IMO 9367217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:Ingrid JacobsenAdded:Sep 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9367217Hits:1,117
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
En Malaga.Marzo 2009.

IMO number : 9367217
Name of ship : INGRID JAKOBSEN
Call Sign : V2XW
Gross tonnage : 3933
Type of ship : Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-08-13

INGRID JAKOBSEN

General specifications

Built: 2006
Yard/Hull no.: Nanjing Shenghua Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. Hull no. NSH405
Type: Oil tanker / Chemical tanker
Call sign: V2XW
Class: Bureau Veritas
Class Notations: Hull Mach Oil Tanker/Chemical tanker ESP AVM-APS AUT-UMS MON-SHAFT CLEANSHIP ICE CLASS IC IWS VCS
Hull construction: Double hull.
Ice Class: 1C
Flag: Antigua Barbuda
IMO No.: 9367217
IMO Class: IMO II
Owner: Ingrid Jakobsen K/S
Technical Manager: Erria a.s
Charters: Herning Shipping a.s
Trading area

Communication

Email: Ingrid@skyfile.com
Phone: Sat 870764637130
Fax: Sat 870764637133
Telex: Sat 430495510
MNSI: 304955000

Dimensions

Air draft: (KTM) 21 M
Breadth metres: 16 M
LOA metres: 103 M

Loadline (summer)

Draught metres: 7,01 M
DWT MT: 6863 MT
TPC MT: 14 MT/CM

Tonnages

Light Ship MT: 2252.08 MT
GRT: 3933 GRT
NRT: 1940 NRT
Panama Canal GRT
Suez GRT

Capacities

Total COT Cap. M3: 6,766.255 M3
Total BWT Cap. M3: 723 m3
Deck/Hold Strength: N/A
Holds/Tanks Coating: Epoxy
No. of Holds/Tanks: 12 + 2
No. of grades
TEU: N/A
TEU: Reefer N/A
TEU / 14T: N/A

Cargo gear

Cranes and SWL: 1 x 3 MT and 1 x 2 MT.
Pumps No. x Cap.: 3 x 500 m3/hrs.
Ballast pumps m3/Hrs

Technical

Main Engine: MAK 8M25 2400 kW / 600 rpm
ME MCR/RPM: 2400 kW
Auxiliary machinery: Cummings 2 x 463 kW
Shaft Generator: Yes, Siemens 600 kW
Propeller: Pitch control system
Bow/Stern Thruster: Yes HRP 300 kW
Inert gas Cap.
Speed/Cons. Laden: 12.1 knots at 10.6 MT HFO.
Speed/Cons. Ballast
Port HFO Cons.
Port MDO/MGO Cons.
Bunker Capacity: HFO 308.4 m3 - MGO 73.8 m3

Surveys

Special: 2011
Intermediate
Vessel Identification
Name:Falstria Swan
IMO:9367217
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304955000
Callsign:V2XW
Former name(s):
- Ingrid Jakobsen (Until 2012 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,933 tons
Summer DWT:6,882 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’13.16” N, 4°22’43.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
14:00:33 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 13:45:43 UTCNl Rtm-se Sto
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:21 UTCEs Bio-nl Rtm
2018 August 28th, 21:00:34 UTCDe Ham - Es Bio
2018 August 21st, 15:00:19 UTCRu Led - De Ham
2018 August 16th, 08:00:45 UTCFi Hmn - Ruled
2018 August 14th, 17:00:47 UTCGb Imm - Fihmn
2018 August 4th, 09:00:03 UTCDe Ham - De Ham
2018 August 3rd, 22:00:39 UTCLv Rix-de Ham
2018 July 29th, 15:00:57 UTCFo Fae - Lv Rix
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:41 UTCSe Got - Fo Fae
More Of This Ship
FALSTRIA SWAN & DAGMAR
© Jens Boldt
Falstria Swan
© Vladimir Knyaz
Falstria Swan
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!