ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOUR - IMO 8200606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:NOURAdded:Sep 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8200606Hits:1,339
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EX:Reed Voyager-88;Daishowa Voyager-96;Kent Voyager-2008 Bilder:Usuki Tekkosho/Saiki,Japan(Yard No:1307) /Build : 1982 Length :149 m. Breadth:23.80 m .Draught:8.216 m. GRT:12 472 t. NRT: 3 769 t . Deadweight:15 912 t . Power: 5 149 kW .Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.6 / 11.6 knots. IMO : 8200606
MMSI : 314058000
Callsign: 8PNK
Flag: Barbados
Port: BRIDGETOWN Owner: Nour Shipping & Trading Ltd.;Manager: Samin Shipping Co. Ltd. http://www.saminline.com/nour.html
Photo taken 2010.09.05 Port of Klaipeda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nour J
IMO:8200606
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312202000
Callsign:V3UC7
Former name(s):
- Nour (Until 2014 May)
- Kent Voyageur (Until 2008 Apr)
- Daishowa Voyageur (Until 1996 Mar)
- Reed Voyageur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,472 tons
Summer DWT:15,912 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOUR
© Jerzy Rakowski
NOUR
© Ulf Kornfeld
KENT VOYAGEUR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!