ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOUBKAL - IMO 8901640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:TOUBKALAdded:Sep 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8901640Hits:1,494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
En Malaga.Agosto 2006.

IMO number : 8901640
Name of ship : TOUBKAL
Call Sign : CNA2292
MMSI : 242505000
Gross tonnage : 8908
DWT : 9786
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Morocco
Status of ship : In Service

Main dimensions:
Length: 133,70 m
Width: 22,70 m
Depth: 11,30 m
gross tonnage: 8908 ton
Nrt: 3257 ton
deadweight: 9786 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 976 teu
Cargo gear: 2x 40 ton

IMO number: 8901640
Call sign: CNA2292
Flag:
Manager: International Maritime Transport Corporation SA
Owner: International Maritime Transport Corporation SA

Building particulars:
yard: Orskov, Fredrikshavn
yard number: 164
year of building: 1990

Sister vessels
Gitte
Orskov, Fredrikshavn 1992
Brilliant
Orskov, Fredrikshavn 153 1992
Susanne
Orskov, Fredrikshavn 154 1992
CMA CGM Rabat
Orskov, Fredrikshavn 163 1990
MSC Sebnem
Orskov, Fredrikshavn 173 1991


Engine particulars:
Main engine: MaK 8M601
power: 8800 kW
max. speed: 18 knots
Auxiliary power: 3x MTU 8V396 640 kW

Former names:
Sea-Land Honduras
Flemming Sif
Vessel Identification
Name:Toubkal
IMO:8901640
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242505000
Callsign:CNA2292
Former name(s):
- Flemming Sif (Until 2002 Aug)
- Sea Land Honduras (Until 2001 Nov)
- Flemming Sif (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,908 tons
Summer DWT:9,786 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Casablanca
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOUBKAL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
TOUBKAL
© Marius Esman
TOUBKAL
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!