ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBERIA - IMO 8117835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:IBERIAAdded:Sep 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8117835Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga.Octubre 2007.

IMO number : 8117835
Name of ship : IBERIA
Call Sign : 4LAC
Gross tonnage : 1992
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Georgia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-01-10

Vraquier - 84x13x7,1 m
TE 6,03 m
JB 1 992
JN1 099
PL 3 422 t
P 1 487kW
V 11,5 nds
Constr. 1990
Propr./Expl. Iberia Shipping Co (Batumi, Géorgie)
Pav. GEO.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ribo
IMO:8117835
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518906000
Callsign:E5U2853
Former name(s):
- Hope L (Until 2014 Jun)
- Star 1 (Until 2013 Aug)
- Iberia (Until 2008 May)
- Kolkhida (Until 2000 Jan)
- Kaptano (Until 1991 Jan)
- Ebru Kaptanoglu (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,992 tons
Summer DWT:3,423 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOLKHIDA
© P. Tabagua
KAPTANO
© simonwp
HOPE L
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!