ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA CASTELLA - IMO 9152595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:HANSA CASTELLAAdded:Sep 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9152595Hits:2,460
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
En Malaga.Junio 2007.

IMO number : 9152595
MMSI : 636090713
Name of ship : HANSA CASTELLA
Call Sign : A8DP8
Gross tonnage : 16915
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service

Main dimensions:
Length: 168,00 m
Width: 27,25 m
Depth: 13,80 m
gross tonnage: 16915 ton
Nrt: 7595 ton
deadweight: 21473 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 1601 teu
Cargo gear: 2x 40 ton

Service: Adriatic Levant Service
Port rotation:
Trieste
Koper
Venice
Malaga
Rijeka
Ancona
Taranto
Alexandrie
Limassol
Ashdod
Mersin
Taranto
Trieste

IMO number: 9152595
Call sign: A8DP8
Flag:
Manager: Leonhardt & Blumberg Reederei GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg

Building particulars:
yard: Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Ulsan
yard number: 637
year of building: 1998

Sister vessels
Harmony
Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Ulsan 614 1994
Hansa Riga
Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Ulsan 615 1994
CMA CGM Itajai
Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Ulsan 616 1994
Hansa Catalina
Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Ulsan 634 1997
Hansa Centaur
Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Ulsan 635 1997
Hansa Caledonia
Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Ulsan 636 1998
Hansa Centurion
Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Ulsan 638 1998
Hansa Calypso
Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Ulsan 639 1998
Hansa Commodore
Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Busan N-048 1997



Engine particulars:
Main engine: MAN-B&W 6S60MC
power: 12240 kW
max. speed: 19,3 knots
Auxiliary power: 3x 750 kW

Former names:
Damaskus
Cma Mersin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa E
IMO:9152595
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090713
Callsign:A8DP8
Former name(s):
- Damaskus (Until 2006 Jul 28)
- Cma Mersin (Until 2000 Mar)
- Hansa Castella (Until 1999 Mar 23)
- Hans Castella (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hansa Castella (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,473 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Damaskus
© simonwp
HANSA CASTELLA
© Vladimir Knyaz
HANSA CASTELLA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!