ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURG EXPRESS - IMO 8913772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:HAMBURG EXPRESSAdded:Sep 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913772Hits:1,231
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga.Julio 2009.

IMO number : 9229829
Name of ship : HAMBURG EXPRESS
Call Sign : DGXS
MMSI : 211362460
Gross tonnage : 88493
DWT : 100006
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Germany
Status of ship : In Service

Main dimensions:
Length: 320,38 m
Width: 42,88 m
Depth: 24,50 m
gross tonnage: 88493 ton
Nrt: 36175 ton
deadweight: 100006 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 7506 teu
Reefer capacity: 700 teu

Service: Pacific Northwest Express
Port rotation:
Singapore
Laem Chebang
Shekou
Hongkong
Kaohsiung
Vancouver
Seattle
Malaga
Busan
Kaohsiung
Hongkong
Shekou
Singapore

IMO number: 9229829
Call sign: DGXS
Flag: Germany
Manager: Hapag Lloyd, Hamburg
Owner: Hapag Lloyd, Hamburg

Building particulars:
yard: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Ulsan
yard number: H1363
year of building: 2001

Sister vessels
Shanghai Express
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Ulsan H1364 2002
Hong Kong Express
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Ulsan H1365 2002
Berlin Express
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Ulsan H1366 2003

Engine particulars:
Main engine: MAN-B&W 12K98MC
power: 68640 kW
max. speed: 25,3 knots
Bowthruster: 2500 kW
Auxiliary power: 2x Daihatsu 8DK36 4207 kW
1x Daihatsu 8DK28 2420 kW
1x Daihatsu 6DK28 1939 kW
Shaft alternator: 4500 kW



Vessel Identification
Name:Tritoins
IMO:8913772
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376208000
Callsign:J8B4609
Former name(s):
- Alexandretta (Until 2013 Sep)
- Tritoins (Until 2013 Aug 26)
- Alexandretta (Until 2013 Aug 25)
- Hamburg Express (Until 2009 Nov 17)
- Hamburg (Until 2005 Mar 08)
- Judith Borchard (Until 1997 Sep 02)
- Hamburg (Until 1991 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,466 tons
Summer DWT:5,020 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’24.94” N, 25°17’5.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 191° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:11th Jan 2019
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:45 UTCBairdansk
2018 April 9th, 12:00:39 UTCBalchik
2017 December 27th, 16:00:59 UTCHeraeki
2017 November 18th, 21:00:02 UTCBerd2ansk
2017 November 9th, 10:00:52 UTCTekirdag
2017 October 22nd, 12:00:30 UTCTozla
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:01 UTCTripoli
2017 March 28th, 16:00:53 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
Hamburg
© simonwp
HAMBURG EXPRESS
© Gena Anfimov
TRITOINS
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!