ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hakki Deval - IMO 7433347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:Hakki DevalAdded:Sep 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:7433347Hits:1,628
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
En Malaga.Julio 2008.

IMO number : 7433347
Name of ship : HAKKI DEVAL
Call Sign : TCLM
Gross tonnage : 9669
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Turkey
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-01-10

Dwt : 15,775
Built : 1979, Caneco - Brazil
Type : Selftrimmer Bulk Carrier
Class : A.B.S.
Imo No. : 7433347
Call Sign : T.C.L.M.
Flag: Turkey
P+I Club : UK Club
Fomer Names : ‘Capo Corel’
Gross Tonnage : 9,669
Net Tonnage : 5,568
L.O.A. : 146,00 m
Breadth Moulded : 21,20 m
Depth Moulded : 11,80 m
Light Weight : 4,128 mts
Draft : 8,89 m
Ho/Ha : 4/4
Main Engine : HITACHI B&W 8K45GF
Hatch Covers : Folding Type
Cargo Ventilation: Natural
Australian Ledder: n/a
Cranes : 4 x 7 mts
Grabs : Nil
Speed : Abt 10,5 Knots
Consumption : Abt 15,0 mts ifo 180 cst and Abt 1,2 mts Mgo daily at Sea
Abt 2,00 mts Mgo at Port and Abt 1,00 mt Mgo daily when Idle
Hold/Hatch Dimentions & Cubic Breakdown:
Ho.No. Length Grain/Bale Hatch Sizes
1 21,80 m 130,774/129,363 cbft 13,09 x 09,91 m
2 25,50 m 185,295/187,423 cbft 17,37 x 09,91 m
3 25,50 m 191,934/187,635 cbft 17,37 x 09,91 m
4 21,20 m 180,174/178,100 cbft 17,37 x 09,91 m
Total Grain/Bale: 688,174/682,521cbft
Vessel Identification
Name:Asra Y
IMO:7433347
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515307000
Callsign:XUBM6
Former name(s):
- Hakki Deval (Until 2010 Jul)
- Capo Korel (Until 1998 Sep)
- Capo Falcone (Until 1997 Aug)
- Cap Ferrat (Until 1992 Jun)
- Maria Ines (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,669 tons
Summer DWT:15,775 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eman
© Evgeniy .
Eman
© Evgeniy .
Eman
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!