ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grinna - IMO 7222047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:GrinnaAdded:Sep 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:7222047Hits:1,196
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga.Agosto 2010.

Name of ship : GRINNA
IMO number : 7222047
Call Sign : LADR5
MMSI : 259828000
Gross tonnage : 1562
DWT : 2647
Type of ship : Aggregates Carrier
Year of build : 1972
Flag : Norway
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 22-06-2010

GRINNA

Bulk / Selfdischarger - 2647 dwt

Main principals
L.o.a. 76.60 m
L.p.p. 68.00 m
Beam 12.20 m
Depth 6.50 m
Draught 5,36 m
Deadweight 2647 tdw
Tonnage gt 1545 nt 905
Buildt: Fr.Havn, Denmark 1972
Call sign: LADR5
Flag : Norway

Class Regulations
Bureau Veritas I 3/3 +cargoship .

Main propulsion equipment
Caterpiller, 1600 kW
Shaftgenerator 90 kw
Auxiliary diesel sets 2 x 90 kW
Emergency diesel set
Bowthruster 150 hp
Propellor CPP

Speed / Consumption
Speed abt 10,50 knots at abt 5,0 mt/24 hrs Gas oil

Cargo hold
1 x hold, double skinned,
Grain / Bale cap 2750 cbm
2 x hatch MacGregor,
hatch no 1. 23,40 x 8,00
hatch no 2, 19,50 x 8,00

Cargo Gear
1 x Excavator Komatsu PC 450
Discharging rate abt 350 mt/hour

Ex names:
Merc Asia
Eco Sado
Meriem
Dilshan
Jenna
Paola
Dilshan
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:7222047
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°19’34.88” N, 75°30’32.53” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 284° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Co Ctg
Arrival:24th Jul 2019
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
12 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 06:00:19 UTCCo Ctg
2015 October 2nd, 07:00:37 UTCLaspalmas
2015 September 21st, 07:00:03 UTCMukran
2015 September 16th, 18:00:55 UTCThyboron
2015 September 10th, 12:00:55 UTCStenungsund
2015 September 1st, 15:00:46 UTCFloro
2015 August 30th, 01:00:21 UTCHalten
2015 August 24th, 12:00:42 UTCVaksdal
2015 August 22nd, 04:00:42 UTCKambo
2015 August 20th, 09:00:05 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
GRINNA
© J Hagelback
GRINNA
© Arne Jürgens
VISTIGUE
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!