ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN MALOY - IMO 8804579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:GREEN MALOYAdded:Sep 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8804579Hits:2,607
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
En Malaga.Enero 2008.

IMO number : 8804579
Name of ship : GREEN MALOY
Call Sign : ZQFO3
Gross tonnage : 5084
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : United Kingdom
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-12-17

Cargo Capacity:
Comp. Cubic ft SQM Height
1A 13.247 158 2,35
2A 11.008 129 2,35
3A 10.447 122 2,35
4A 10.845 128 2,35
1B 18.919 227 2,20
2B 21.130 263 2,20
3B 20.613 254 2,20
4B 20.386 251 2,20
1C 15.023 188 2,20
2C 21.377 257 2,20
3C 21.117 256 2,20
4C 18.482 228 2,20
1D 8.665 106 2,20
2D 19.838 238 2,20
3D 20.454 249 2,20
4D 14.319 179 2,20
Total 265.770 3.233

Container Capacity:
Hatchcover 42 20
Weatherdeck 52 24
Holds 48 –
Total 142 44
Equipped with 20 reefer plugs.

Tonnage/capacities:
DWT 6.101 tons
GT 5.084 tons
NT 3.163 tons
Cubic 265.770 cbft
Sqm u. deck 3.233 Sqm

Main particulars:
Built 1989 – 1992
LOA 109 meters
LPP 101,40 meters
Beam 18,00 meters
Draft 7,413 meters
Main E. 5.500 bhp
Bowthr. 700 bhp
Speed 16 knots

Tank capacities:
Ballast 1.402 cbm
FW 211 cbm
IFO 627 cbm
MGO 126 cbm

Hatches:
All hatches to all holds/compartments have free opening of minimum 9,80 m x 8,00 m with exception of hatch to compartment
1B and 1C where openings are 8,40 m x 8,00 m and 6,30 m x 8,00 m.

Bananan Sidedoors:
Banana side loading doors on deck each hold.

Cranes:
4 x 6 mt electric hydraulic cranes.

Temperatures:
8 separate cooling sections, with sufficient
compressor capacity for keeping -25 to +12 degrees Celsius.

Ventilation:
Air changes per hour: 90
Air renewal per hour: 3
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Maaloy
IMO:8804579
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311042400
Callsign:C6YQ9
Former name(s):
- Wintertide (Until 2001 Aug)
- Wisida Winter (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Erikson Winter (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°40’52.39” N, 15°16’47.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 199° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:16th Jun 2019
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 08:00:31 UTCWalwis Bay
2018 June 27th, 12:00:30 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 10th, 12:00:22 UTCMersin
2018 March 18th, 12:00:12 UTCManta
2018 March 15th, 03:00:14 UTCCristobal
2018 January 7th, 02:30:34 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 30th, 21:00:41 UTCFalmouth
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:40 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 13th, 10:00:46 UTCCeuta
2017 November 30th, 23:30:29 UTCMostaganem
More Of This Ship
GREEN MALOY
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN MALOY
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN MALOY
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!