ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Hermes - IMO 9349978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:Global HermesAdded:Sep 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9349978Hits:966
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
En Malaga.Agosot 2010.

IMO number : 9349978
Numero MMSI: 305022000
Name of ship : GLOBAL HERMES
Call Sign : V2CZ6
Gross tonnage : 5164
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Astillero:Xinle Ningbo , China
Año: 01/01/2006
DWT: 7448 t
BRT: 5164 t
Eslora: 120 m
Manga: 17 m
Calado máximo: 6 m
Velocidad de marcha: 12 kn

Ex nombres:
Sider Sea
Sea
Estedijk
Vessel Identification
Name:Bude
IMO:9349978
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004506
Callsign:V7XL2
Former name(s):
- Global Hermes (Until 2011 Nov)
- Estedijk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sea (Until 2006 Jul)
- Sider Sea (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°53’1.2” N, 23°59’42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 125° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
16:00:20 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:32 UTCOrder
2018 September 6th, 21:00:47 UTCHaifa
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:33 UTCElefsis
2018 June 6th, 21:00:46 UTCOrder
2018 March 25th, 15:00:15 UTCKalamaki
2018 March 3rd, 02:30:55 UTCOrder
2018 February 18th, 21:30:17 UTCHaifa
2017 August 27th, 20:00:38 UTCIsdemir
2017 July 18th, 14:30:50 UTCDamietta
2017 July 1st, 12:00:52 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
BURAK DEVAL
© Sasha
Bude
© Frank Behrends
Bude
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!