ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LETOJANNI - IMO 7601645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:LETOJANNIAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7601645Hits:958
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ARBATAX 29.09.2005
TUG LETOJANNI TOWING BARGE AMT EXPLORER IN DEPARTURE FROM ARBATAX
Vessel Identification
Name:Janni
IMO:7601645
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357995000
Callsign:HO4936
Former name(s):
- Letojanni (Until 2008 Jan)
- Barbara Onorato (Until 2002 Sep)
- Bizon (Until 1997 Aug)
- Biscay Star (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:705 tons
Summer DWT:767 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BISON
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Letojanni
© Wil Weijsters
Letojanni
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
seawolf on Oct 01, 2005 17:40 (12 years ago)
thanks for your inormation and your words
regards seawolf
at moment moored in arbatax with the ship
to the next time ciao
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 01, 2005 14:41 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Augusta (Italy)
Call Sign: IFHJ
IMO: 7601645
Ex-names: Biscay Star; Bizon; Barbara Onorato
Built by: Ulstein Hatlo AS - Ulsteinvik in 1977
Owner: Augustea Imprese Marittime e di Salvataggi SpA - Napoli (Italy) - www.aims.it
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!