ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERNOORD - IMO 9210270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:FLINTERNOORDAdded:Feb 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210270Hits:657
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
July 22, 2004 (THURSDAY) @ 5:54 am FLINTERNOORD REGISTERED IN GIBRALTAR, IN LOCK # 6, THOROLD, TRANSITING DOWNBOUND WELLAND CANAL.FLINTERNOORD - vessel information/IMO 9210270/Status In Service/Flag Gibraltar/Owner NORDKAP/Year build 2000/ Manager KREY SCHIFFAHRTS/Gross 6204/Call sign ZDEQ3/Type General Cargo Ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordkap
IMO:9210270
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305888000
Callsign:V2GC6
Former name(s):
- Bbc Nordkap (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Nordkap (Until 2013 Jan 07)
- Normed Hamburg (Until 2008 Jul)
- Flinternoord (Until 2005 Apr 29)
- Nordkap (Until 2004 Feb 24)
- Nordcap (Until 2000 Jul 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:8,275 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°2’20.88” N, 74°49’5.22” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Cobaq
Arrival:10th Apr 2018
23:30:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 10th, 23:30:01 UTCCobaq
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:09 UTCBarranquilla
2018 February 16th, 22:00:09 UTCPuerto Cabello
2018 February 3rd, 21:00:33 UTCBarranquilla
2018 January 21st, 16:00:10 UTCPuerto Cabello
2018 January 16th, 16:00:27 UTCManzanillo
2017 December 29th, 23:00:58 UTCBarranquilla
2017 December 15th, 08:00:10 UTCPuerto Cabello
2017 December 8th, 18:00:46 UTCPuerto Jose
2017 December 4th, 08:00:26 UTCBaranquilla
More Of This Ship
NORDKAP
© Captain Peter
NORDKAP
© Marc Piché
NORDKAP
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!