ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERNOORD - IMO 9210270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:FLINTERNOORDAdded:Feb 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210270Hits:695
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
July 22, 2004 (THURSDAY) @ 5:54 am FLINTERNOORD REGISTERED IN GIBRALTAR, IN LOCK # 6, THOROLD, TRANSITING DOWNBOUND WELLAND CANAL.FLINTERNOORD - vessel information/IMO 9210270/Status In Service/Flag Gibraltar/Owner NORDKAP/Year build 2000/ Manager KREY SCHIFFAHRTS/Gross 6204/Call sign ZDEQ3/Type General Cargo Ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordkap
IMO:9210270
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305888000
Callsign:V2GC6
Former name(s):
- Bbc Nordkap (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Nordkap (Until 2013 Jan 07)
- Normed Hamburg (Until 2008 Jul)
- Flinternoord (Until 2005 Apr 29)
- Nordkap (Until 2004 Feb 24)
- Nordcap (Until 2000 Jul 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:8,275 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°21’34.74” N, 94°47’41.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 138° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:28th Jul 2017
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
18 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 20:00:42 UTCHouston
2017 July 8th, 07:00:40 UTCTo Orders
2017 July 8th, 07:00:25 UTCPort Everglades
2017 June 3rd, 19:00:24 UTCHouston
2017 May 22nd, 13:00:42 UTCTo Orders
2017 May 21st, 13:00:29 UTCPort Everglades
2017 May 4th, 05:00:41 UTCHouston
2017 April 15th, 14:00:37 UTCBarranquilla
2017 March 17th, 18:00:28 UTCAviles
2017 February 18th, 20:00:03 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
NORDKAP
© Marc Piché
NORDKAP
© Evgeniy .
NORDKAP
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!