Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINTAIL - IMO 8101953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:PINTAILAdded:Feb 10, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
2007 10 14 PINTAIL, Canfornav chartered bulker is upbound Welland Canal; approaching lock 3 in St. Catharines. IMO:8101953/Call sign: P3WT6/ Type:Bulk Carrier/ YOB:1983 07/Port of Registry: Limassol/ Flag: Cyprus/ DWT:28035/ Width:23.340/ Length:197.43
Vessel Identification
Name:Athanasios G.callitsis
Former name(s):
- Pintail (Until 2007 Dec)
- Punica (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,949 tons
Summer DWT:28,035 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Athanasios G. Callitsis
© Dennis Mortimer
Athanasios G. Callitsis
© Dennis Mortimer
Athanasios G. Callitsis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!