ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fort Agnes - IMO 7639599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:Fort AgnesAdded:Sep 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:7639599Hits:1,211
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga.Enero 2009.

IMO number : 7639599
Name of ship : FORT AGNES
Call Sign : V4OA
Gross tonnage : 2351
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : St.Kitts /Nevis
Shipsbuilder : Nitchitsu Co. Ltd. - Matsuura. Yard Nº 011

IMO NUMBER: 7639599
VESSEL TYPE: CARGO
HULL TYPE: DOUBLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE: 2.351 tons
SUMMER DWT: 2.674 tons
BUILD: 1977
BUILDER: NITCHITSU INDUSTRIES NAGASAKI - JAPAN
FLAG: SAINT KITTS & NEVIS
SHIP MANAGER: FORTMARINE OU 22-2, GRANIIDI TN, TALLINN ESTONIA
OWNER: NETWORK SHIPPING INC ST VINCENT & THE GRENADINES

VESSEL DETAILS

CLASSIFICATION: KM* L2 A3, ( L2 AT D
LAST SPECIAL SURVEY: 2007 Jul 22

GENERIC

SPEED: 12,0 knots

DIMENSIONS

BREADTH EXTREME: 13,01 m
BREADTH MOULDED: 13,00 m
DEPTH: 4,98 m
DRAUGHT: 4,87 m
FREEBOARD: 110,0 mm
LENGTH B/W PERPENDICULARS: 77,00 m
LENGTH OVERALL: 86,50 m
LENGTH REGISTERED: 78,70 m

TONNAGES

NET TONNAGE: 1.274 tons

LOADLINE

DISPLACEMENT (SUMMER): 4.843 tons

CAPACITIES

BALLAST: 1.200 tons
FUEL OIL: 175,00 tons

CARGO

CARGO HOLDS: 1*4263 m3
HATCHWAYS: (1) 50.4*10.2 meters

STRUCTURE

BULKHEADS: 4
DECKS NUMBER: 2

ENGINE

ENGINE #: 1
ENGINE TOTAL POWER: 1.471 KW
PROPELLER: 1-CONTROLLABLE PITCH PROPELLER

COMMUNICATION

CALL SIGN: V4OA

HISTORICAL INFO

PLACE OF BUILT: JAPAN
YARD NUMBER: 11

HISTORICAL INFO

FORMER NAMES
since 2007 May 11 AGNES
since 2004 Aug 25 NEMO
since 2001 Nov 04 SUNNANHAV

FORMER FLAGS
since 2007 May 11 ESTONIA
since 2001 Nov 04 ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
since 1993 May 19 GERMANY




Vessel Identification
Name:Fedel Moon
IMO:7639599
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353694000
Callsign:3FVL5
Former name(s):
- Fort Agnes (Until 2009 May)
- Agnes (Until 2007 May)
- Sunnanhav (Until 2004 Sep 06)
- Nemo (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sunnanhav (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,483 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORT AGNES
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NEMO
© PWR
SUNNANHAV
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!