ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FONNLAND - IMO 9041306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:FONNLANDAdded:Sep 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9041306Hits:1,259
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga.Septiembre 2010.

GENERAL
IMO: 9041306
MMSI : 258942000
Callsign:LACY7
Flag: Norwegian
Builders: Ganz Danubius (Budapest)
Built 1993
Class: GL +100A5
Owners M.Myklebusthaug Rederi as
Port Of Registry: Bergen
P&I Covered: Skuld

DIMENSIONS
Length overall: 84,95m
Beam: 12.80m
Depth Moulded: 6.90m
Draft loaded: 5.50m
Dwat: 3601t
Dwcc (summer): 3300t
Dwcc (Winter): 3150t
GT: 2416t
Nrt: 1358t

CAPACITIES
No of holds: 1 (1-3 compartments)
Height in hold: 8.20m
Hold dims.: 55 x 10.20m
Cubic: 4530cbm / 160.000cft
No of hatches: 1 Hydraulic folding
No of bulkheads: 2
Hatch dim: 58.40 x 10,20m
Gear: 1 x Excavator Caterpillar 345
Discharge Cap.: Abt 350t / hour
Gas oil Cap.: 200t

SPEED / CONSUMPTION
Main engine: MAN B&W Alpha 6L28/32
Aux engine: 2
Shaft Generator: Yes
Speed Ballast: Abt 11.50 Knot
Speed Laden: Abt 11.00 Knot
Consumption Ballast: Abt 5.2t / day
Consumption Laden: Abt 5.5t / day
Bowthruster: Yes , 170KW
Vessel Identification
Name:Fonnland
IMO:9041306
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209950000
Callsign:P3AJ8
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2007 May)
- Lyme Bay (Until 1998 Mar)
- Jens (Until 1993 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,601 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’38.27” N, 12°0’47.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 242° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Denha
Arrival:11th Feb 2019
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:19 UTCDkaal
2018 September 11th, 07:00:58 UTCDkcph
2018 September 10th, 07:00:56 UTCDkaal
2018 September 9th, 07:00:56 UTCDkcph
2018 September 8th, 07:00:40 UTCDkfdh
2018 September 6th, 07:00:02 UTCNofrk
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:15 UTCNobgo
2018 August 31st, 07:00:48 UTCDk Aab
2018 August 21st, 12:00:43 UTCNo Kra
2018 August 21st, 12:00:38 UTCNo Drm
More Of This Ship
FONNLAND
© Christoffer Hansen
FONNLAND
© vovashap
FONNLAND
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!