ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FELICITAS - IMO 8401523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:FELICITASAdded:Sep 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:8401523Hits:1,746
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
En Malaga.Octubre 2006.

IMO number : 8401523
Name of ship : FELICITAS
Call Sign : V2BI3
MMSI : 305557000
Gross tonnage : 10733
DWT : 14120
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service

Main dimensions:
Length: 151,58 m
Width: 22,97 m
Depth: 11,03 m
gross tonnage: 10733 ton
Nrt: 5768 ton
deadweight: 14120 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 1006 teu
Cargo gear: 2x 40 ton

IMO number: 8401523
Call sign: V2BI3
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Manager: Gisela Waller Bereederung, Hemmoor
Owner: Trilot Shipping Co. Ltd., St Johns

Building particulars:
yard: Nobiskrugwerft, Rendsburg
yard number: 721
year of building: 1984

Engine particulars:
Main engine: MaK 8M601
power: 6990 kW
max. speed: 16,3 knots
Bowthruster: 600 kW
Auxiliary power: 3x 560 kW
Shaft alternator: 1000 kW

Former names:
Cielo di Casablanca
EWL Venezuela
X-press Dhaulagiri
Marcarrier
Anika
Anika Oltmann
CCNI Guayas
Atlanta
Norasia Dubai
Columbus Olivos
Lloyd Vitoria
Red Sea Enterprise
Vessel Identification
Name:Osman Prince
IMO:8401523
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182312
Callsign:ERWL
Former name(s):
- Felicitas (Until 2012 May)
- Cielo Dii Casablanca (Until 2005 May)
- Ewl Venezuela (Until 2003 Nov)
- X Press Dhaulagiri (Until 2000 May)
- Ewl Venezuela (Until 1998)
- Marcarrier (Until 1997 May)
- Anika (Until 1996 May)
- Anika Oltmann (Until 1995 Dec)
- Ccni Guayas (Until 1995)
- Atlanta (Until 1994 Feb)
- Anika (Until 1992 Dec)
- Norasia Dubai (Until 1991 Nov)
- Anika Oltmann (Until 1991 Apr)
- Columbus Olivos (Until 1989 Oct)
- Lloyd Vitoria (Until 1988)
- Ville De Mirage (Until 1987)
- Marcarrier (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,733 tons
Summer DWT:14,120 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°19’13.91” N, 30°39’23.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 317° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:29th Jan 2019
03:00:07 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 03:30:41 UTCKavkaz/russia
2018 June 8th, 23:00:08 UTCBanghaz
2018 March 8th, 09:00:38 UTCBejaia
2018 January 31st, 13:00:19 UTCKherson/ukraine
2017 December 29th, 04:00:48 UTCNovo
2017 December 18th, 13:00:47 UTCNovo/russia
2017 December 9th, 09:00:31 UTCGulluk-turkey
2017 November 14th, 07:00:05 UTCAlkhums/libya
2017 November 5th, 15:00:28 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
2017 September 16th, 18:00:00 UTCGemlik/turkey
More Of This Ship
Osman Prince
© Zoka
Osman Prince
© Zoka
Osman Prince
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!