ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FABIAN SCHULTE - IMO 9138264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:FABIAN SCHULTEAdded:Sep 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9138264Hits:3,651
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
En Malaga.Julio 2009.

IMO number : 9138264
Name of ship : FABIAN SCHULTE
Call Sign : DHFF
MMSI : 211837000
Gross tonnage : 15929
DWT : 22015
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Germany
Status of ship : In Service

Main dimensions:
Length: 168,00 m
Width: 26,70 m
Depth: 14,40 m
gross tonnage: 15929 ton
Nrt: 9227 ton
deadweight: 22015 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 1608 teu
Reefer capacity: 200 teu
Cargo gear: 3x 45 ton

Service: MEDCARIB
Port rotation:
Algeciras
Barcelona
Fos sur Mer
Genoa
Livorno
Valencia
Malaga
Tanger
Pointe a Pitre
Fort de France
Rio Haina
La Guaira
Manzanillo
Cartagena
Fort de France
Algeciras

IMO number: 9138264
Call sign: DHFF
Flag: Germany
Manager: Bernard Schulte

Building particulars:
yard: MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar
yard number: 302
year of building: 1997

Sister vessels
TS Manila
MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar 293 1994
Trave Trader
MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar 294 1994
Atlantic Trader
MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar 295 1996
Delmas Nacala
MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar 296 1996
MOL Honor
MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar 297 1996
Ocean Trader
MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar 298 1996
Merkur Cloud
MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar 299 1996
Warnow Trader
MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar 300 1996
Antje Schulte
MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar 301 1997
Dollart Trader
MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar 303 1997
MOL Heritage
MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar 304 1998
Francisca Schulte
MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar 305 1998

Engine particulars:
Main engine: Sulzer 7RTA62U
power: 15540 kW
max. speed: 20 knots
Bowthruster: 800 kW
Auxiliary power: 3x MaK 6M20 880 kW
Shaft alternator: 1440 kW

Former names:
CMA CGM Iroko
Maersk Cabello
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiumei Shanghai
IMO:9138264
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441883000
Callsign:DSRJ5
Former name(s):
- Fabian Schulte (Until 2012 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Iroko (Until 2009 Jun)
- Fabian Schulte (Until 2007 May)
- Maersk Cabello (Until 1998 Jul)
- Fabian Schulte (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,906 tons
Summer DWT:22,264 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°5’17.93” N, 129°10’35.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 50° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Bus
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 07:00:12 UTCKr Usn
2018 August 27th, 13:00:50 UTCCn Tsn
2018 August 14th, 16:00:21 UTCKr Usn
2018 July 12th, 10:00:10 UTCKr Kan
2018 June 26th, 16:00:52 UTCKr Usn
2018 June 13th, 10:00:36 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 10th, 01:30:02 UTCCn Tsn
2018 May 30th, 17:00:40 UTCUsn Kr
2018 May 24th, 02:00:46 UTCKr Ulsan
2018 May 23rd, 07:00:11 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
XIUMEI SHANGHAI
© GORDON DALZELL
XIUMEI SHANGHAI
© Bob Godefroy
FABIAN SCHULTE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!