ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDEAVOUR - IMO 8421212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:ENDEAVOURAdded:Sep 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:8421212Hits:842
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
En Malaga.Agosto 2010.

IMO number : 8421212
Name of ship : ENDEAVOUR
Call Sign : A8FQ7
MMSI : 636012475
Gross tonnage : 9367
DWT : 12712
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service

Main dimensions:
Length: 147,20 m
Width: 22,53 m
Depth: 11,10 m
gross tonnage: 9367 ton
Nrt: 4805 ton
deadweight: 12712 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 1002 teu
Cargo gear: 2x 36 ton

IMO number: 8421212
Call sign: A8FQ7
Flag: Liberia

Building particulars:
yard: Rickmers Rhederei GmbH Rickmers Werft, Bremerhaven
yard number: 430
year of building: 1986

Sister vessels
Wisdom Rickmers Rhederei GmbH Rickmers Werft, Bremerhaven 403 1985

Engine particulars:
Main engine: MAN-B&W 6L58/64
power: 6810 kW
max. speed: 17,5 knots
Auxiliary power: 2x 625 kW
1x 300 kW
Shaft alternator: 1013 kW

Former names:
EWL Central America
Fas Golf
Birgit Naber
CMB Envoy
Vessel Identification
Name:Endeavour
IMO:8421212
Former name(s):
- Ewl Central America (Until 2007 Jan)
- Fas Gulf (Until 2000 Sep)
- Birgit Naber (Until 1995 Dec)
- Cmb Envoy (Until 1992 Mar)
- Birgit Naber (Until 1991 Nov)
- Ael Europa (Until 1989 Feb)
- Birgit Naber (Until 1989 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1988 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,367 tons
Summer DWT:12,712 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD ZAANDAM
© Pieter Inpyn
ENDEAVOUR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BIRGIT NABER
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!