ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSCARRIER - IMO 9342164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:EMSCARRIERAdded:Sep 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9342164Hits:930
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga.Agosto 2010.

Name of ship : EMSCARRIER
IMO number : 9342164
Call Sign : V2DE8
MMSI : 305190000
Gross tonnage : 4102
DWT : 5486
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 23-03-2010

Main Dimensions
Length over all
Length b.p.p
Breath mld
Depth mld.
Design draught
Dead weight
Tonnage
Speed 89.98 m.
84.98 m.
15.20 m.
6.60 m.
5.31 m.
4350 mtons
< 3150 GT
12.0 knots

General cargo capacities
Hold capacity abt. 221.000 cft
(L x B) abt. 59,20 x 12.65 mtr
Free height in hold: 8.29 mtr
One cargohold, covered with two pairs of hydraulic folding hatch covers,
Box-shaped hold, vertical sides.
A fixed strong beam will be provided.

Loading
Tanktop:
20 ft container
40 ft container 15 t/m2
stackload 72 ton
stackload 90 ton

Hatchcovers
Hatchcovers: 1.6 t/m2
According to loadline convention
Cargo holds are provided with hydraulic folding hatch covers.

Deck Cranes
2 x deck cranes:
Outreach SWL 36 ton
22m.

Classification
Lloyd’s Register of Shipping
100 A1 Strengthened for heavy cargoes.
Container cargoes in holds/on hatches.
Strengthened for loading and unloading aground.
Swedish/Finnish Ice Class 1B
LMC, UMS, SCM

Propulsion
Main engine: MaK 6M25
Output: 1850 kW
Gearbox: Renk
C.P.P. with: Lips/Berg
tunnel: Barkemeijer/Benes
Flap rudder: Barkemeijer/Tenfjord
Steering gear: 300kW

Accommodation
A modern, attractive and practical accommodation for a crew of 10 persons. Each of them has a private cabin with sanitary facilities and airconditioning.

Tank Capacities
Fuel oil: abt. 210 cubm.
(IFO180): abt. 30 cubm.
Fuel oil: abt. 35 cubm.
(Gasoil): abt. 2000 cubm
Vessel Identification
Name:Aline
IMO:9342164
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305190000
Callsign:V2DE8
Former name(s):
- Emscarrier (Until 2014 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,102 tons
Summer DWT:5,486 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’36.09” N, 12°12’9.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 25° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Limerick
Arrival:27th Aug 2019
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
10 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 00:00:02 UTCSt. Malo
2018 September 4th, 00:00:58 UTCKotka
2018 September 1st, 01:00:23 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 28th, 23:00:21 UTCTo Order
2018 August 20th, 12:00:18 UTCRiga
2018 August 15th, 10:00:04 UTCSzcezin
2018 August 10th, 14:00:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 5th, 18:00:22 UTCUst Luga #=>
2018 August 5th, 18:00:07 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 24th, 22:00:13 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
KLARIKA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Klarika
© Hannes van Rijn
Klarika
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!