ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH RICKMERS - IMO 9082790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:ELISABETH RICKMERSAdded:Sep 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9082790Hits:3,368
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
En Malaga.Marzo 2008.

IMO number : 9082790
Name of ship : ELISABETH RICKMERS
Call Sign : V2FT
Gross tonnage : 16801
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service

Main dimensions:
Length: 184.10 m
Width: 25.30 m
Depth: 13.50 m
gross tonnage: 16801 ton
Nrt: 8642 ton
deadweight: 23190 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 1730 teu
Reefer capacity: 200 teu
Cargo gear: 3x 45 ton

Service: WAF11

Port rotation:
Algeciras
Dakar
Abidjan
Conakry
Málaga

IMO number: 9082790
Call sign: V2FT
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Manager: Columbus Shipmanagement GmbH, Hamburg
Owner: Reederei MS 'Elisabeth Rickmers', Hamburg

Building particulars:
yard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin
yard number: B170-I/01
year of building: 1995

Sister Vessels
CCNI Vado Ligure
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/01 1995
Rickmer Rickmers
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/02 1995
Lissy Schulte
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/03 1995
Vulkan
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/04 1996
CMA CGM Cartagena
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/06 1996
Mercosul Pescada
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/07 1998
Helene Russ
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/08 1996
Wehr Altona
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/09 1997
Wehr Ottensen
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/10 1997
Wehr Koblenz
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/11 1998
DAL Mauritius
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/12 1998
Cala Positano
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/13 1997
Adrian
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/14 1997
Nordstar
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/15 1998
CCNI Elbe
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/16 1998
Szczecin Trader
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/17 1998
Elqui
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/19 1999
Wehr Blankenese
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/20 1999
Sagittarius
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/21 2001
Cala Portofino
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/22 2002
MOL Ultimate
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/24 2000
Amanda
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/25 2000
Marie Schulte
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/26 2001
Gloria
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin B170-I/27 2001

Engine particulars:
Main engine: Sulzer 6RTA62U
power: 13320 kW
max. speed: 19.6 knots
Bowthruster: 590 kW
Auxiliary power: 3x H.Cegielski 9S20H 1232 kW

Former names:
Delmas Joinville
Pacific Discovery
CSAV Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth
IMO:9082790
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth Rickmers (Until 2012 Nov)
- Ccni Vado Ligure (Until 2012 Sep)
- Elisabeth Rickmers (Until 2009 Apr)
- Delmas Joinville (Until 2003 Oct)
- Elisabeth Rickmers (Until 2003 Apr)
- Pacific Discovery (Until 2001 Mar)
- Elisabeth Rickmers (Until 1999)
- Csav Santos (Until 1997)
- Elisabeth Rickmers (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,190 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CCNI VADO LIGURE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CCNI VADO LIGURE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CCNI VADO LIGURE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!