ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC PERU - IMO 9210323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BBC PERUAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210323Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
July 31, 2004 (SATURDAY) @ 7:21 pm ”BBC PERU” REGISTERED IN EMDEN, GERMANY UNDERWAY TOWARD LOCK # 4, THOROLD, SAILING UPBOUND WELLAND CANAL.
BBC PERU - vessel information
IMO 9210323/Status In Service/Flag Antigua and Barbuda/Owner ATLANTIC CARRIER/Year build 2001/Manager BOCKSTIEGEL REEDEREI/Gross 6204/Call sign V2AK1/Type General Cargo Ship/Previous name ATLANTIC CARRIER (2000).
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Carrier
IMO:9210323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304215000
Callsign:V2AK1
Former name(s):
- Bbc Peru (Until 2011 May 15)
- Atlantic Carrier (Until 2000 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,644 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°13’1.48” N, 121°48’16.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 140° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:2nd Dec 2016
00:00:13 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 30th, 12:00:57 UTCConstanta!
2016 December 30th, 12:00:34 UTCConstanta
2016 December 2nd, 00:00:13 UTCTaicang
2016 April 21st, 10:00:32 UTCSuez
2016 April 12th, 14:00:54 UTCBar
2016 March 28th, 11:00:52 UTCCherbourg
2016 March 27th, 01:00:01 UTCZeebrugge
2016 March 25th, 06:00:15 UTCKiel Canal
2016 March 23rd, 09:00:34 UTCGdynia
2016 March 16th, 06:00:59 UTCVarberg
More Of This Ship
BOW DIAMOND
© jens smit
BOW DIAMOND
© jens smit
BOW DIAMOND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!