ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC PERU - IMO 9210323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BBC PERUAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210323Hits:2,396
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
July 31, 2004 (SATURDAY) @ 7:28 pm ”BBC PERU” REGISTERED IN EMDEN, GERMANY UNDERWAY TOWARD LOCK # 4, THOROLD, SAILING UPBOUND WELLAND CANAL.
BBC PERU - vessel information
IMO 9210323 Status In Service
Flag Antigua and Barbuda Owner ATLANTIC CARRIER
Year build 2001 Manager BOCKSTIEGEL REEDEREI
Gross 6204 Call sign V2AK1
Type General Cargo Ship Previous name ATLANTIC CARRIER (2000)

Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Carrier
IMO:9210323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304215000
Callsign:V2AK1
Former name(s):
- Bbc Peru (Until 2011 May 15)
- Atlantic Carrier (Until 2000 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,644 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’30.78” N, 103°13’42.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 311° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
03:00:53 UTC
Last update:
18 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 12:00:23 UTCTaicang
2017 November 25th, 03:00:53 UTCSingapore
2017 November 14th, 01:00:55 UTCBusan New Port
2017 November 5th, 02:00:37 UTCPgbg
2017 September 21st, 20:22:19 UTCRejika
2017 September 20th, 21:45:45 UTCKoper
2017 September 19th, 04:00:34 UTCBar
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:39 UTCRades
2017 August 14th, 05:00:35 UTCVarberg
2017 August 11th, 11:00:28 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
Bow Diamond
© Frits Olinga
Bow Diamond
© Frits Olinga
BOW DIAMOND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!