ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Custodia Athena - IMO 8307832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:Custodia AthenaAdded:Sep 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:8307832Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
En Malaga.Enero 2008.

Name: CUSTODIA ATHENA
Type: Bulk Carrier
IMO Number: 8307832
Port of Origin: Panama
Build year: 1985
Country: Panama
Pennant Number: none
Flag: Panama
Date of Visit: 08/12/2007
Gross Tonnage: 23186
Owner: Kaptanoglu Shipmanagement
Ref: 2180
Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Osaka, Japan
LOA 183 m
Breadth 30 m
Maximum draft 11 m
Main engine 6RTA58
Description of the engine, generators and other 440 KW, 6 cylidners, SUMITOMO HEAVY INDUSTRIES TOKYO - JAPAN
Speed marching 16 kn
Handling equipment 2 Cranes (swl 3 Tons)4 Cranes (swl 25 Tons)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarwar Jahan
IMO:8307832
Former name(s):
- Custodia Athena (Until 2009 Jul)
- H Hasan Yardim (Until 2007 Dec)
- Western Village (Until 1996 Jan)
- Sea Elfi (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,186 tons
Summer DWT:41,084 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SARWAR JAHAN
© Geir Vinnes
SARWAR JAHAN
© Geir Vinnes
H HASANYARDIN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!