ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITALI - IMO 8005288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:VITALIAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8005288Hits:511
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ship - VITALI
Call Sign - SWDV
IMO - 8005288
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - GRECIA
Port of Register - PIRAEUS
Grt - 34.510
Dwt - 65.736
Lenght - 224.60
Breadth - ?
Shipowner -
Date - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 20/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilios
IMO:8005288
Former name(s):
- Costa Ilios (Until 2011 Nov)
- Vitali (Until 2007 May)
- Torm Rotna (Until 1993 May)
- Elpis (Until 1989)
- Bulk H (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,510 tons
Summer DWT:62,343 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA ILIOS
© Viktor
COSTA ILIOS
© Viktor
COSTA ILIOS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!