ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thor Nexus - IMO 8712491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Thor NexusAdded:Sep 13, 2010
Captured:May 24, 2010IMO:8712491Hits:3,078
Location:Kuantan, Malaysia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: HSDJ2
Gross tonnage: 15,520
Deadweight: 20,000 t
181.51 x 23.06 x 10.07 m
Gear: C-1-40,C-3-25,D-1-12; Teu: 1,128; Passengers: 10
Machinery: Sulzer
Speed: 16.0 kn
Build: Warnow Werft, 1989.
Ex Name: Bellavia, Seaboard Valparaiso (2002).
Flag: Thailand
Ship manager: Pacific International Lines

Kuantan(Malaysia), 24.05.2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:8712491
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Xiang Rui Men
© Vladimir Knyaz
Xiang Rui Men
© Bob Godefroy
Xiang Rui Men
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,078 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!