ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR ALABAMA - IMO 8221777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:STAR ALABAMAAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8221777Hits:544
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship - STAR ALABAMA
Call Sign - LAVU4
IMO - 8221777
Type - BOX SHAPPED
Flag - NORUEGA
Port of Register - BERGEN
Grt - 20.916
Dwt - 30.204
Lenght - 169.33
Breadth - ?
Shipowner - Star Shipping Line
Date - Port of Rio Grande - 21/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Alabama
IMO:8221777
Former name(s):
- Hawaiian Rainbow (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,916 tons
Summer DWT:30,204 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR ALABAMA
© Gena Anfimov
STAR ALABAMA
© Gena Anfimov
Star Alabama
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!