ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPHA FLAME - IMO 9185774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALPHA FLAMEAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9185774Hits:1,311
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship - ALPHA FLAME
Call Sign - SVIE
IMO - 9185774
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - GRECIA
Port of Register - PIRAEUS
Grt - 38.852
Dwt - 74.545
Lenght - 225.00
Breadth - 19.20
Shipowner -
Date - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 23/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha Flame
IMO:9185774
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240144000
Callsign:SVIE
Former name(s):
- United Support (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,852 tons
Summer DWT:74,545 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
United Support
© Tomislav Raymondi
ALPHA FLAME
© tropic maritime images
ALPHA FLAME
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!