ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C.S. CHRISTINE - IMO 9031466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:C.S. CHRISTINEAdded:Sep 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9031466Hits:2,017
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
En Malaga.Agosto 2010.

IMO number : 9031466
Name of ship : CS CHRISTINE
Call Sign : 9HIV8
MMSI : 256027000
Gross tonnage : 14858
DWT : 20270
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service

Main dimensions:
Length: 167,24 m
Width: 25,24 m
Depth: 13,40 m
gross tonnage: 14858 ton
Nrt: 7642 ton
deadweight: 20270 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 1388 teu
Reefer capacity: 150 teu
Cargo gear: 3x 40 ton

IMO number: 9031466
Call sign: 9HIV8
Flag: Malta
Manager: ASP Ship Management Pty. Ltd.
Owner: Partrederiet "CHRISTINE"

Building particulars:
yard: Kvaerner Warnow Werft Rostock, Germany
yard number: 406
year of building: 1992

Sister vessels
Theraps
Neptun Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 405 1992
Spirit of Esperance
Kvaerner Warnow Werft, Warnemünde 406 1992
MSC Equator
Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 421 1993
Ulsnis
Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 422 1993
Westermuhlen
Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 423 1993
Independent Venture
Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 424 1993
Lady Elisabeth
Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 425 1993
Marwan
Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 426 1994
Teval
Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 427 1994
Delmas Maputo
Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 428 1994
Concord
Kvaerner Warnow Werft, Warnemünde 429 1994
Courier
Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 430 1995
Manolis P
Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 431 1995
Melfi Iberia
Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 432 1995
Olivia
Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 433 1995
CMA CGM Maasai
Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 434 1995
Wilhelm E
Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock 435 1995

Engine particulars:
Main engine: Sulzer 6RTA58
power: 9540 kW
max. speed: 17,6 knots
Bowthruster: 500 kW
Auxiliary power: 3x SKL 8VD26/20 640 kW
Shaft alternator: 800 kW

Former names:
Maruba Cotopaxi
Christine
Charlotte Schulte
Argentina
Argentina Express

Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Christine
IMO:9031466
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Esperance (Until 2009 Jun)
- Maruba Cotopaxi (Until 2007 Nov)
- Christine (Until 2005 Apr)
- Charlotte Schulte (Until 2004)
- Argentina (Until 1995 Nov)
- Argentina Express (Until 1994)
- Argentina (Until 1993 May)
- Charlotte Schulte (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,858 tons
Summer DWT:20,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C.S. CHRISTINE
© Viktor
C.S. CHRISTINE
© Viktor
C.S. CHRISTINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!