ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:771
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
En Malaga.Octubre 2005.

IMO number : 8407735
Name of ship : THOMSON DREAM
Call Sign : IBCE
MMSI : 248481000
Gross tonnage : 54763
DWT : 5340
Type of ship : Passenger
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Italy
Status of ship : In Service


Año de construcción1986
Año de reestructuración2002
Capacidad de pasajeros1.773 (camas totales)
Tripulación636
Camarotes753 (de los cuales 4 son para minusválidos)
Tonelaje54.763 t
Eslora243.3 m
Manga31.7 m
Puentes12 (9 para uso de los pasajeros)
Velocidad Máxima20 nudos
Velocidad de Crucero19 nudos
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°20’14.14” N, 4°19’33.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 312° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:18th Mar 2020
11:30:13 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:47 UTCPiombino
2018 September 11th, 03:00:36 UTCPalma
2018 September 8th, 03:30:51 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 September 7th, 03:00:42 UTCSorrento
2018 September 5th, 04:45:14 UTCTrapani
2018 September 4th, 03:00:02 UTCPalma
2018 September 2nd, 05:30:09 UTCToulon
2018 September 1st, 05:00:55 UTCMonaco
2018 August 31st, 04:30:59 UTCSavona
2018 August 30th, 04:00:58 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
MARELLA DREAM
© Dragec
Marella Dream
© Dragec
Marella Dream
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!