ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ALTIPLANO - IMO 9222118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ALTIPLANOAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222118Hits:1,038
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship - P&O NEDLLOYD ALTIPLANO
Call Sign - P3DS9
IMO - 9222118
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - CHIPRE
Port of Register - LIMASSOL
Grt - 26.626
Dwt - 34.717
Lenght - 210.00
Breadth - 16.70
Shipowner - P&O Nedlloyd
Date - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 24/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Bianco
IMO:9222118
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209992000
Callsign:P3DS9
Former name(s):
- Esther Schulte (Until 2015 Feb 25)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Altiplano (Until 2005 Oct 24)
- Esther Schulte (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Altiplano (Until 2001 Nov 20)
- Esther Schulte (Until 2001 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:31,627 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’24.71” N, 1°21’29.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 271° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Ieork>gblon
Arrival:19th May 2018
21:00:18 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 00:00:37 UTCDebrv>gblon
2018 April 10th, 06:00:37 UTCNlrtm>debrev
2018 April 9th, 20:00:42 UTCGblon>nlrtm
2018 April 8th, 15:00:40 UTCIeork>gblo N
2018 April 8th, 14:00:28 UTCIeork>gblon
2018 April 6th, 22:18:17 UTCCrmob>ieork
2018 March 21st, 10:00:07 UTCBzbkg>pamit
2018 March 15th, 15:00:41 UTCGblon_cumar
2018 February 26th, 17:00:24 UTCGblon>nlrtm
2018 February 22nd, 23:59:08 UTCCrmob>ieork
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NORTHWOOD
© bvdm
MAERSK NORTHWOOD
© Daniel Eckhardt
MAERSK NORTHWOOD
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!