ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIR ALBERT - IMO 9173355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SIR ALBERTAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9173355Hits:816
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship - SIR ALBERT
Call Sign - P3YW9
IMO - 9173355
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - CHIPRE
Port of Register - LIMASSOL
Grt - 9.973
Dwt - 15.962
Lenght - 135.80
Breadth - ?
Shipowner -
Date - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 25/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir Albert
IMO:9173355
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248832000
Callsign:9HA2536
Former name(s):
- Love Me Tender (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,973 tons
Summer DWT:15,962 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’29.86” N, 37°30’27.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 62° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Novo
Arrival:25th May 2018
07:00:37 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 10:00:50 UTCOdessa
2018 April 14th, 00:00:19 UTCDamietta
2018 March 24th, 09:00:25 UTCAbu Qir
2017 October 20th, 08:00:02 UTCBerdyans'k Ukraine
2017 October 20th, 08:00:01 UTCBerdyans'k Ukraine
2017 September 15th, 18:30:37 UTCOl'viya Ukraine
2017 September 15th, 18:30:30 UTCOl'viya Ukraine
2017 September 15th, 18:30:27 UTCOl'viya Ukraine
2017 July 15th, 12:00:47 UTCDamietta Egypt
2017 July 6th, 10:30:25 UTCOdessa Ukraine
More Of This Ship
Sir Albert
© Balticventure
GOLDEN SEA
© evgenii 10
GOLDEN SEA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!