ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN MASTER - IMO 9254836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SUN MASTERAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9254836Hits:1,175
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship - SUN MASTER
Call Sign - HODH
IMO - 9254836
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 27.989
Dwt - 50.399
Lenght - 189.80
Breadth - 16.90
Shipowner - NYK - Nippon Yusen Kaisa
Date - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 23/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex A
IMO:9254836
Flag:Panama International Register
MMSI:357968000
Callsign:HP5947
Former name(s):
- Bulk Avenir (Until 2014 Jun)
- Sun Master (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,339 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEX A
© Pedro Amaral
ALEX A
© Pedro Amaral
ALEX A
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!