ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA II - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MINERVA IIAdded:Nov 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:448
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul 30.9.2005
IMO No 9210220
ex R.Eight
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°27’34.14” N, 79°36’55.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 167° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Santiago
Arrival:28th Mar 2017
11:45:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 10:15:55 UTCMiami
2017 March 28th, 11:45:16 UTCSantiago
2017 March 26th, 17:15:47 UTCPort Everglades
2017 March 26th, 09:35:12 UTCMiami
2017 March 21st, 11:45:09 UTCSantiago
2017 March 19th, 10:15:36 UTCMiami
2017 March 14th, 11:30:39 UTCSantiago De Cuba
2017 February 28th, 12:45:55 UTCSantiago
2017 February 19th, 11:00:00 UTCMiami
2017 February 5th, 11:15:41 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!