ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ROMANIA - IMO 9241475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ROMANIAAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9241475Hits:602
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul 30.9.2005
IMO No: 9241475
ex Nordbaltic
built by Aker MTW.germany.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Gemsbok
IMO:9241475
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210117000
Callsign:P3QN9
Former name(s):
- Baltic (Until 2012 Dec)
- Nordbaltic (Until 2011 May 05)
- Cma Cgm Romania (Until 2008 Dec 18)
- Nordbaltic (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,407 tons
Summer DWT:33,850 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°9’46.54” N, 16°41’42.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 139° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Apapa
Arrival:7th Nov 2017
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 7th, 18:00:00 UTCApapa
2017 October 24th, 06:00:03 UTCTanger Med
2017 October 2nd, 11:00:45 UTCApapa
2017 September 21st, 23:00:24 UTCTangier
2017 August 19th, 22:00:16 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 16th, 18:30:18 UTCTanger Med
2017 August 15th, 18:00:19 UTCMalaga
2017 August 10th, 06:00:19 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 14th, 11:00:17 UTCApapa
2017 July 4th, 10:30:17 UTCTangier Med
More Of This Ship
NORDBALTIC
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORDBALTIC
© Salvador de la Rubia
Nordbaltic
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!