ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO AEGEAN - IMO 9076260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FRIO AEGEANAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9076260Hits:896
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Forwin
IMO:9076260
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210631000
Callsign:5BWC3
Former name(s):
- Frio Aegean (Until 2013 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,502 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°13’40.82” N, 8°8’27.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 286° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Hafnafjordum
Arrival:10th May 2017
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
15 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 10th, 16:00:45 UTCHafnafjordum
2017 May 9th, 12:00:11 UTCIs Haf
2017 April 14th, 18:00:02 UTCRunavik
2017 April 5th, 10:00:01 UTCRu Led
2017 April 5th, 01:00:40 UTCRu Led
2017 March 20th, 16:00:43 UTCFo Rvk
2017 March 5th, 11:00:15 UTCNl Vel
2016 December 18th, 20:00:47 UTCVelsen
2016 December 7th, 09:00:30 UTCMurmansk
2016 October 22nd, 12:00:07 UTCSpitsbergen
More Of This Ship
Frio Forwin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frio Forwin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frio Forwin
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!