ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM PEOPLE - IMO 9266126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:YM PEOPLEAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9266126Hits:860
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul 30.9.2005
IMO No 9266126
ex Ming People
built by Imabari Shipbuilding Co. Ltd.Japan.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sitc Jakarta
IMO:9266126
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477652500
Callsign:VRML7
Former name(s):
- Ym People (Until 2013 Oct)
- Ming People (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,153 tons
Summer DWT:22,078 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Status:Under Repair
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’15.18” N, 122°30’26.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 85° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
20:30:45 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 20:30:45 UTCCn Sha
2018 February 13th, 23:00:40 UTCJp Tyo
2018 January 11th, 07:30:10 UTCKr Inc
2018 January 8th, 06:00:11 UTCCn Xmn
2017 December 15th, 19:30:03 UTCCn Sha
2017 December 14th, 07:30:14 UTCKr.pus
2017 December 12th, 18:30:41 UTCJp Sbk
2017 December 12th, 07:30:03 UTCJp Ukb
2017 December 11th, 15:30:09 UTCJp Osa
2017 November 13th, 02:00:04 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
SITC JAKARTA
© Geir Vinnes
SITC JAKARTA
© Geir Vinnes
YM PEOPLE
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!